The Results

To view the official results of Students' Union Elections 2017, please see below.

Download

To download the full breakdown of votes and official results please click here.

Download the returning officer report here.

Executive officers

President

Yasir Yeahia

VP Education

Mary Ojo

VP Welfare

Ahmed Mahbub

VP Barts and The London

Rakin Choudhury


Part Time officers

Cross Campus

Student Trustee

William Atkins

Student Trustee

Renad Khundakji

NUS Delegate

Nadia Sayed

NUS Delegate

Danial Mohammed

NUS Delegate

Monty Shield

NUS Delegate

Stephanie Onamade

Commercial Services Officer

Yueqing Gao

Student Council Chair

Sara Miah

Student Media Officer

Kyle Mayhew

Sustainability Officer

Rhiannon Teague


Part Time officers

Mile End

Womens Rep

Sama-e Deen

Welfare Rep

Ella Harvey

Volunteering Officer

Aneesa Shahid

Sports Officer

Chris Regan

Societies Officer

Peter Whitehead

RAG Officer

Lucy Madeley

Postgraduate Taught Rep

Maansi Kalyan

Postgraduate Research Rep

Md Maksudur Rahman Mazumder

BME Rep

Danial Mohammed

LGBT+ Rep

Bethany Pickering

International Welfare Rep

Kshitij Kulshreshtha

International Education Rep

Labiba Abdullah

Disabled & SLD Rep

Matilda Josephine & Katherine Toomey

Science & Engineering Faculty Rep

Tawab Rahmani

Science & Engineering Faculty Rep

Samruddhi Joshi

Humanities & Social Sciences Rep

Rachel Yafet

Humanities & Social Sciences Rep

Dolapo O


Part Time officers

Barts and The London

Dental Society President

Ali Nasser

Welfare Rep

Harris Nageswaran

Womens Rep

Lily Copping

Disabled & SLD Rep

Robert Hwang

Volunteering Officer

Stephanie Yeung

Vice President London

Olivia Thornett

Vice President Barts

Thomas Longbottom

Sports Officer

Laurence Gardner

Societies Officer

Mathew Robathan

RAG Officer

Imogen De Trafford

BME Rep

Mohsin Butt

LGBT+ Rep

Jack Juckes

Allied Course Rep

Nadia Howard

International Rep

Sian Hobson

Faculty Rep Dental

Neha Lalani

Faculty Rep Clinical

Ruari McGowan

Faculty Rep Pre-Clinical

Jonas Schlautmann

Alumni Officer

Jennifer Shu Ki Lok

Entertainments Officer

Zoe Carter Tai

Entertainments Officer

Matthew Sibley

External Affairs Officer

Logan Bell

Secretary

Megan Annetts