Trial Dates

Trial Dates

Club

Day

Time

Location

BL Badminton Saturday 30 September 2pm - 4pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
BL Basketball Wednesday 27 September  6pm - 8pm Mossbourne School
BL Boat Wednesday 27 September 1pm

Meet at Griff Inn

BL Cricket Thursday 28 September 6:45pm - 7:45pm Newham Leisure Centre
BL Cycling Wednesday 27th September 2pm Please check our Facebook page for confirmed information!
BL Football (Men's) Wednesday 27 September 1pm Chislehurst Sporting Grounds, BR7 6HA
BL Football (Women's) Monday 25 September 5pm-6pm Stepney Green Astro
BL Hockey (Men's) Monday 25 September 6pm - 7:30pm Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
BL Hockey (Women's)

Monday 25 September

Wednesday 27 September

5:50pm - 7pm

1:50pm - 3pm

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
BL Hockey (Mixed) Sunday 1 October 12pm Stepney Green Park
BL Lacrosse Tuesday 26 September 7:30pm - 9pm St Paul's Way School
BL Netball Monday 25 September 6:30pm

St Paul's Way School

BL Rugby Monday 25 September TBC East London Rugby Club
BL Running Thursday 28 September 7:15pm Mile End Track
BL Squash Wednesday 27 September 2pm Finsbury Leisure Centre, Barbican
BL Tennis

Wednesday 27 September

Tuesday 3 October

2pm - 4pm Bethan Green Tennis Courts
BL Water Polo Monday 25 September 9:30pm - 10:30pm St George's Pool, Shadwell
QM Archery Tuesday 26 September 9am Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Badminton Saturday 23 September 10-2pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Ballroom and Latin Thursday 28 September 8pm - 10pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Barbell

Weightlifting

Tuesday 26 September

Powerlifting

Thursday 28 September

7pm - 9pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Baseball Saturday 23 September 12pm Finsbury Park
QM Basketball (Men's) Sunday 24 September 3pm - 6pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Boat Sunday 24 September 2pm University of London Boat Club
QM Boxing Wednesdat 27 September 3pm - 5pm West Ham Boxing Club
QM Breakdance Saturday 30 September 2pm - 4pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Capoeira Thursday 28 September 6:30pm - 8pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Cheerleading

Sunday 1 October

Friday 6 October

10am - 2pm

5pm - 8:45pm

Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Cricket Wednesday 27 September 3pm - 5pm The Oval Cricket Ground
QM Dance Thursday 28 September 7:30pm - 10pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Football (Men's)

Monday 22 September

Tuesday 23 September

Wednesday 27 September

10:30am - 3:30pm

10:30am - 3:30pm

1:30pm - 3:30pm

Victoria Park
QM Football (Women's) Monday 25 September 6pm St Paul's Way School
QM Futsal Saturday 23 September 3pm - 5pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Go Karting Wednesday 11 October 8am Whilton Mill
QM Hockey Monday 25 September 7:30pm Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre
QM Jiu Jitsu Monday 25 September 8pm - 10pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Judo Wednesday 27 September 6pm - 8pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Karate Friday 29 September 6:30pm - 8:30pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Kendo Saturday 30 September 4pm - 6pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Kung Fu Monday 25 September 7:30pm - 9:30pm Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre
QM Netball

Monday 25 September

Tuesday 26 September

6pm - 9pm St Paul's Way School
QM Rugby (Men's)

Tuesday 26 September

Friday 29 September

5.30-7pm

East London RFC

Meet at Drapers Bar and Kitchen at 5pm

QM Snow Sports

Tuesday 3 October

4:30pm

UCL

Meet at Stepney Green

QM Squash

Sunday 1 October

3pm - 5pm

Finsbury Leisure Centre

QM Taekwondo

Thursday 28 September

4-5pm

Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre

QM Tennis

Tuesday 26 September

7pm - 9pm

Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre

QM Volleyball (Women's)

Monday 25 September

6pm - 8pm

St Paul's Way School

QM Volleyball (Men's)

Wednesday 28 September

6pm - 8pm

St Paul's Way School

QMBL American Football

Saturday 23 September

1pm

Victoria Park

QMBL Basketball (Women's)

Monday 25 September

5:30pm - 7:30pm

Copper Box Arena

QMBL Fencing

Wednesday 27 September

2pm - 4pm

Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre

QMBL Muay Thai

Thursday 5 October

3:30pm

Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre

QMBL Rugby (Women's)

Sunday 24 September

Wednesday 27 September

1:30pm - 2:20pm

East London RFC

QMBL Swimming

Tuesday 26 September

8:30pm - 10pm

London Aquatic Centre

QMBL Table Tennis

Monday 25 September

8pm - 10pm

Qmotion Sport and Fitness Centre

QMBL Ultimate Frisbee

Sunday 1 October

Wednesday 4 October

2pm

Stepney Green Park